Artists

Check-In Instructions Layout PDF Rules & Regulations PDFHow To Get To The Festival PDF Apply as an Artist

The 10th Annual Winter Springs Festival of the Arts – ARToberFEST, produced by the Oviedo-Winter Springs Regional Chamber of Commerce and the City of Winter Springs, is one of the first shows of the season and is limited to 125 artists, which consist of juried and invitational.

 

100   Noah Kirk   Clay
101   Joseph Sheffield   Watercolor
102   Loret Gomez   Jewelry
104   Diane Perry   Fiber
105   DuÅ¡ana Souchek   Glass
106   Chris  Carr   Photography
107   Nercy Sapp   Mixed Media
108   Deborah Marchese   Jewelry
110   Robert  Johnson    Watercolor
111   Jean Houndsome   Jewelry
112   Elzbieta Weron   Photography
113   Dan Burleigh Phillips   Watercolor
114   Cherie Bosela   Mixed Media
115   Leeann Kroetsch   Fiber
117   Jack Hill   Sculpture 
118   Patrick Dragon   Clay
119   Bill  Slade   Glass
120   Marc & Wendy  Zoschke   Jewelry
121   Paul Emig   Painting (Oil & Acrylic)
122   Tina Clautice   Mixed Media
123   Michael Mandell   Photography
124   Zhiyong Ye   Fiber
125   Collin Margerum   Drawings
126   David Figueroa   Sculpture 
127   Charles Clabaugh   Digital Media, Graphics
128   Brenda Cline   Jewelry
200   David Julian   Photography
201   Harmony Jones   Mixed Media
202   Jeffrey Matter   Wood
203   Karen Angstadt   Fiber
204   Manuel Lopez   Painting (Oil & Acrylic)
205   Kim Green   Photography
206   Jeff Mann   Sculpture 
207   Maxime Laurent   Painting (Oil & Acrylic)
208   Debbie Stillman   Jewelry
209   Oscar Matos Linares   Photography
210   Stephen Baldauf   Mixed Media
211   Austin Baldauf   Drawings
212   Ed Myers   Digital Media, Graphics
213   Melissa Landon   Mixed Media
214   Julie Goodin   Mixed Media
215   Princy and John Fears   Fiber
300   Terry Andrews   Sculpture 
301   Savannah Tumlin   Photography
302   Alice and Bob Legler   Mixed Media
303   Alicia  Betancourt   Painting (Oil & Acrylic)
304   Claude Taylor   Photography
305   Michael Nelson   Clay
306   Drew Brass   Photography
307   Janine Heimberger   Painting (Oil & Acrylic)
308   Bryan Yung   Watercolor
309   Bruce Trewyn   Mixed Media
310   David Burton   Mixed Media
311   Jeff Eckert   Drawings
312   Norman Gaulding   Painting (Oil & Acrylic)
313   Chelsea Smith   Etching, Linography
314   Charles Taube   Sculpture 
315   Regina Sargeant   Painting (Oil & Acrylic)
316   Bryan Lopatic   Mixed Media
317   Josh Price   Sculpture 
318   Peter Fournier   Wood
319   Fernando Mosquera   Sculpture 
400   Loretta Youngman   Mixed Media
401   Amy Bowden   Fiber
402   Gabriel Isaac   Clay
404   William  Carlie   Jewelry
405   Ricardo Perez   Painting (Oil & Acrylic)
406   Brenda Flynn   Mixed Media
407   Michael Everett   Drawings
409   David Golzbein   Wood
410   Marilyn Vaillancourt   Jewelry
411   Parry Dolle   Mixed Media
413   Mark Baird   Painting (Oil & Acrylic)
414   Kurt Ruby   Sculpture 
415   Claire Gagne   Mixed Media
416   Kipley Meyer   Wood
417   Patrick and Hil-Dee Bates   Clay
418   Tracie Brown   Mixed Media
419   Douglas Brandow   Jewelry
420   Jim Ruthem   Wood
421   Linda Lake   Clay
422   Gregory Jones   Mixed Media
423   John Canterbury   Photography
424   Rolly  Ray Reel   Mixed Media
425   Carol Napoli   Painting (Oil & Acrylic)
426   Robert Stewart   Photography
427   David Wang   Painting (Oil & Acrylic)
428   Charles  Hazelaar   Clay
429   Paul Albritton   Jewelry
430   Mark Buchanan   Photography
431   Andrea  Carroll   Clay
432   Daniela Viteri   Fiber
433   Gwen Dee   Painting (Oil & Acrylic)
434   Mark Palmer   Mixed Media
435   Bernard Blekfeld   Photography
436   Gilda Alai   Clay
437   Sierra Hack   Painting (Oil & Acrylic)
438   Brian Blackmore   Jewelry
439   WSHS     Emerging Artist
440   WSHS     Emerging Artist
441   WSHS     Emerging Artist
442   Caitlin  Chen   Emerging Artist
443   Shelby Wren   Emerging Artist
444   Adam Woodard   Emerging Artist
445   Allison Himmer   Emerging Artist

Artoberfest_map_9-13-17-reference-01
Booth fee is $275. Corner booths are available for an additional $25.  Application fee is $30 (non-refundable).

For our 10th anniversary we are giving away $14,000 in cash awards!

  • 2D Best of Show – $2,000
  • 3D Best of Show – $2,000
  • 5 Awards of Excellence – $1,000 each
  • 7 Awards of Distinction – $500 each
  • 7 Awards of Merit – $200 each
  • Poster Artist Honorarium – $100

For a balanced show, the festival management has the right to merge categories.
Only one award per artist will be awarded. Prize monies will not be awarded if the festival is canceled for any reason.
Categories:

    • Drawing, Graphics, & Pastels
    • Fine Crafts (glass, fiber, wood)
    • Jewelry
    • Mixed Media
    • Painting
    • Photography & Digital Media
    • Sculpture & Clay
Apply as an Artist